March 22, 2015 - Practice for all teams at Morris Area School.  Times TBA

March 24, 2015 - 5th and 6th Grade girls will practice at West Central Area in Barrett on Tuesday from 6-8PM.

March 25, 2015 - 5th Grade Boys (Blue), 9th Grade Boys, and 8th Grade Girls (7:30-9PM) at Morris Area School; 9th Grade Girls and new 7th Graders at Hancock School (6-8PM).

March 26, 2015 -  7th Grade Boys and 10th Grade Boys practice from 6-8PM at WCA School.

March 29, 2015 - Practice for all teams at Morris Area School.  Times TBA

March 31, 2015- At WCA (Barrett) - 6:00PM (7th Grade Girls and 9th Grade Girls (Orange), RFC- 7th Grade Boys  - 6:00-8:00 PM (One court), Starbuck - 6:30-8:30 (17 Elite) Boys

April 1st -Practices

Morris Area School (7:30PM) - 6th Grade Boys, 8th Grade Boys (Tangen/Batcher), 9th Grade Boys. The 9th Grade Boys will scrimmage the 9th grade Morris Area team tonight around 8:30PM at Morris Area.

Starbuck at 6:30PM - 4th Grade Girls

Hancock - 6:00PM - 5th Grade Boys (Blue) - Dylan and Taylor and 6th Grade Girls (Kallie/Leah)

4/2/15 -Practices Thursday

WCA - 6:00-8:00PM -- 5th Grade Girls, 8th Grade Boys (Cresap/Holleman)

Starbuck - 6:30PM - Both 9th Grade Girls teams

RFC -  5:00PM  (5th Grade Boys - (Orange) - 7:00PM- 6th Grade Girls -Kristi Klassen (one court)

4/8/15 -Wednesday at Morris Area- 5:30-7:15PM - 6th Grade Girls (Leah/Kallie) at Elementary gym (C-squad court available) 7:15-9:00PM - 8th Grade Boys (Batcher/Tangen)-Elementary gym (C-Squad court).  Also, In the HS '91 Gym from 7-9:00 PM the 17 Elite Girls and 8th Grade Girls will practice.

Wednesday in Hancock (7th Grade Girls/9th Grade Girls Orange) 6:00-8:00PM.  Brees team is welcome to join us too!

4/9/15 Thursday - 4th Grade Girls/6th Grade Girls Orange (Klassen) in Milan (6-8PM) 

Thursday at WCA - 8th Grade Boys (Cresap/Holleman)-6:30-8:30PM , 10th grade boys (7:00-9:00PM) , and 6th grade boys  6:00-8:00PM . 17 Elite boys at Starbuck (6:30PM)

Practices Sunday (4/12/15)

RFC - Elite 17 Boys (3:30-5:30PM).  If you want to extend practice after 5:30, feel free to go to UMM courts if available.  5:30PM-8:00PM - 7th Grade Boys.  Here Again, feel free to use UMM courts if available.

Morris Area School - 3:30-5:30 (4th, 5th 6th Girls) - First 45 minutes will be ran by Coach Holleman and Coaching Staff will take over after that.  5th and 6th Grade Boys will be in the HS '91 gym (3:30-5:30).  Bree will not be there, so Coaches will be in Charge of running them through the fundamentals.

Morris Elementary Gym:  5:30-8:30PM (YES THREE HOURS) GIRLS - 9th Grade (Blue), both 10th Grade teams, and 17 Elite.  Due to the difficulty of getting these teams together during the week, we are going three hours.

Morris High School - 5:30-7:30PM (Girls Grades 7, 8, and 9th Grade Orange)

Morris HS '91 Gym - 8th and 9th Grade Boys (5:30-7:45PM), Can go longer if you want. 10th Grade Boys (6:45PM-8:45PM).  It will be tight in this gym for a bit, but the other gym will be available (2 courts at 7:30PM).

4/14/15- 7th Grade Boys (at WCA-Barrett-6:30PM), 5th Grade Girls (Schmidgall) at Starbuck (6:30PM), 7th Grade Girls (Kruize) -6:30PM at Starbuck, 5th Grade Boys (both teams) in Appleton (52 Wing) at 6:00PM. 

4/15/15 - Morris Area 5;30 - 6th Grade Girls (Kallie/Leah) and 4th Grade girls, 6:30-8th Grade boys (Tangen), 7:00 - 10th Grade Girls (Miller) and 8th Grade Girls.  Appleton - 6-8:30-9th Grade Boys; Hancock - 6:00PM-9th Grade Girls/yth Grade Girls/Voorhees; Starbuck - 17 Elite Girls.6:30PM

4/16/15

WCA (Barrett) - 6:00- 6th Grade Boys and 7:00PM 8th Grade Boys (Cresap/Holleman)

Starbuck - 17 Elite Boys (6:30PM)

Morris Area - 7:00 - 6th Grade Girls/Klassen and 10th Grade Boys (This will be in the '68 Main gym at the HS)

 

 

 

 

 



Website powered & layout © by TipTopWebsite.com