3/26/16

Elementary Gym: (9:00-11:00AM- Both Elite Girls, 11:00-1:00 Both 9th Grade Boys, and 1:00-3:00 Both 8th Grade Girls, 7th Grade Girls/Schmidgall, and any of Bree's players--Please bring a notebook to write down plays)

High School gym (9:00-11:00AM- 5th Grade Girls/7th Grade Girls/Klassen, 11:00-1:00 10th Grade Boys, and 1:00-3:00- Both 6th Grade Girls)

Wrestling gym (9:00-11:00AM- 3rd and 4th Girls, 11:00-1:00 8th Grade Boys/Cunningham, and 1:00-3:00 6th Grade Boys)

3/29/16

5th grade girls/7th grade (Klassen) will practice in Milan today (6-8PM).  From Hwy on South side of Milan, follow Hwy 40 West til North 4th Street, take a right, the school will be a half a block in on the left side of the street.

Both 7th Grade Boys and 8th Grade Petermeier will practice on Tuesday at Morris High School from 6:00-8:30PM.  The Wrestling gym will be available for Wildcat Workouts from 6:00-7:00PM. We want everyone to do a workout this week and have your parent sign it and bring it to your coach on Sunday.  Do it TWICE if you have time!

Elite boys are in Willmar Tonight.

3/30/16

3rd/4th girls will practice in Starbuck elementary gym at 6PM tonight. 

Bree's team and both 8th grade girls, and 7th grade girls/Schmidgall/Stafford will practice tonight at Minnewaska High School at 6:30PM.

3/31/16

10th grade boys/8th grade boys Cunningham will practice in Barrett on Thursday at 6:30PM  (one court only)

4/1/16 – 3/4/5 boys will practice at WCA at 6:30PM

Sunday Practices will be as follows:

12:00-2:30PM - 3/4th girls, 5th girls, both 6th girls, both 7th girls, 6th boys and 8th boys (Cunningham)

2:30-5:30PM - Both 9th boys, 10th boys, and 8th boys (Petermeier)

5:30-8PM - both 8th grade girls, 10th girls, both 11th girls, both 7th grade boys

4/5/16

Practices Tonight (Tuesday) at Morris High School at 6:30PM - 6th Grade boys and both 7th grade boy

4/6/16

Wednesday at WCA (Barrett) - 6:00PM - 3/4/5th Boys and 6:30PM both 6th Grade girls and at 7:45 - 17 Elite Boys

Wednesday in Milan (6-8PM) 5th Grade Girls and 7th Grade Klassen

Wednesday in Hancock at 6:30PM- 8th Grade Girls (Holleman), 10th (Bree), 11th (Phil) and at 6:30PM in Starbuck (7th Grade Girls Schmidgall) and 8th Grade Girls (Kruize)

Practices tonight (Thursday) 4/7/16

Thursday in Starbuck - 6:30PM (7th/8th grade girls with Coach Holleman) OPTIONAL - want to make sure girls are ready for this upcoming weekend.

4/17/16 - All teams practice at Morris Area School (between 12-8:30PM)

 

Thursday in Morris  at 7:45PM - 10th Grade Boys, 9th Grade Boys, and 8th Grade Petermeier (sorry so late but Taylor and Kyle have Spring Football)

4/8/16 The only practice tonight is at Morris High School at 6:30PM  for 8th Grade Boys (Cunningham) and 17 Elite Boys

4/14/16 -

There will be an optional dribbling/shooting practice tonight in Starbuck for 7th and 8th grade girls with Coach Holleman at 6:30PM

4/17/16 - All Teams Practice at Morris Area School

4/20/16 - 3/4/5 boys at WCA at 6:30PM, 5th Grade Girls/7th Grade Klassen/10th Bree at Monte Middle School at 6PM, Both 8th Girls/7th Kallie and 7th boys (Dylan) at Morris Elementary at 6:30pm.

4/21/16 - Morris Area (8th Grade Petermeier, 7th Grade Rohloff and 3/4 Foley and 17 Elite boys.  Optional practice in Benson for 6/7/8 girls with Coach Holleman.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





© by TipTopWebsite.com ™