Congrats to the following Champions this past weekend (May 8/9th) as follows:

4th Grade Girls Orange (3-0), 7th Grade Girls Orange (3-0), 7th Grade Boys Blue (3-0), and 11th Grade Boys Orange (3-0)

Congrats to our 10th Grade Elite Girls on finishing 3-0 in the State AAU Qualifier!!!

Other results as follows:

4th Grade Girls Blue - 4th Place (1-2), 5th Grade Girls Blue - Consolation Champs (2-1), 5th Grade Girls Orange - 3rd Place (1-2), 8th Grade Girls - 3rd Place (2-1), 9th Grade Girls Blue - 3rd Place (2-1), 10th Grade Girls Kruize - 2nd Place (2-1)

Congrats to the 10th Grade Elite Boys and the 11th Grade Boys Blue on both finishing 3-1 this past weekend in a tough Prep Hoops Battle at the Lakes.

May 15th/16th

The following teams were Champions this past weekend:  6th Grade Girls Blue (Sunday), 7/8th Grade Girls Elite, 9th Grade Girls Schultz (Sunday), 9th/10th Grade Girls (Saturday) and our 6th Grade Boys Blue went 4-0.

Congrats to the following Wildcat teams this past weekend:

4th Grade Girls Blue (2-1) Second Place

4th Grade Girls Orange (2-1) Second Place

5th Grade Girls Blue (1-2)

5th Grade Girls Orange (0-3)

6th Grade Girls Blue (2-1) Second Place and (3-0) 1st Place with Sam Konz hitting a game winner!!

6th Grade Girls Orange (1-3)

7th Grade Girls Orange (2-1) Second Place and (2-1) Second Place

7th Grade Girls Blue (4-1) - 2nd Place - MAYB Harrisburg Tea

7th/8th Grade Girls Elite (5-0) - 1st Place - MAYB Harrisburg Tea

8th Grade Girls Whipkey (2-1) Consolation Champs

8/9th Grade Girls (3-3) for the weekend

9th Grade Girls Schultz (2-1) Consolation and (3-0) 1st Place

9th/10th Kruize (3-0) Champs and (2-1) Second Place

10th Grade Girls Elite finished 1-2 at the AAU State Tourney

11th Grade Girls went 3-2 at the MAYB Harrisburg Tea with Hannah Polejewski hitting a game winning shot!!

The following teams were Champions this past weekend:  6th Grade Girls Blue (Sunday), 7/8th Grade Girls Elite, 9th Grade Girls Schultz (Sunday), 9th/10th Grade Girls (Saturday) and our 6th Grade Boys Blue went 4-0.

Congrats to the following Wildcat teams this past weekend:

4th Grade Girls Blue (2-1) Second Place

4th Grade Girls Orange (2-1) Second Place

5th Grade Girls Blue (1-2)

5th Grade Girls Orange (0-3)

6th Grade Girls Blue (2-1) Second Place and (3-0) 1st Place with Sam Konz hitting a game winner!!

6th Grade Girls Orange (1-3)

7th Grade Girls Orange (2-1) Second Place and (2-1) Second Place

7th Grade Girls Blue (4-1) - 2nd Place - MAYB Harrisburg Tea

7th/8th Grade Girls Elite (5-0) - 1st Place - MAYB Harrisburg Tea

8th Grade Girls Whipkey (2-1) Consolation Champs

8/9th Grade Girls (3-3) for the weekend

9th Grade Girls Schultz (2-1) Consolation and (3-0) 1st Place

9th/10th Kruize (3-0) Champs and (2-1) Second Place

10th Grade Girls Elite finished 1-2 at the AAU State Tourney

11th Grade Girls went 3-2 at the MAYB Harrisburg Tea with Hannah Polejewski hitting a game winning shot!!

 

4th Grade Boys Blue (3-1) 3rd Place

4th Grade Boys Orange (3-1) Second Place

5th Grade Boys Blue (0-3)

5th Grade Boys Orange (2-2)

6th Grade Boys Orange (2-1) Second Place and (1-2)

7th Grade Boys Orange (0-6)

8th Grade Boys White (2-1) 3rd Place

11th Grade Boys Orange (2-1) Consolation Champs and (2-1) 3rd Place

 

May 22/23 Results

Some of our Wildcat Boys competed in a tough Fury tournament this past weekend - 6th Grade Boys Blue (4-0), 7th Grade Boys Blue (1-3), 8th Grade Boys Blue (3-1), 8th Grade Boys Orange (1-3), 10th Grade Holleman (2-2)

Congrats to the following teams on a Championship finish this past weekend:  7th Grade Girls Blue (3-0) and 7/8th Girls Elite (3-0)!!!!

Other results as follows:

4th Grade Boys Blue  (2-1) - Consolation Champs

5th Grade Boys Orange  (2-1) Consolation Champs

8th Grade Boys White (1-2)

9/10 Grade Boys Anderson (1-2) - Joey Pagel nailed a 3 in the final game!!!!!!

4th Grade Girls Orange (2-1) - (Three way tie for first place)

6th Grade Girls Blue (2-1) - 2nd Place

6th Grade Girls Orange (0-3)

7th Grade Girls White (1-2)

8th Grade Girls Whipkey (1-2)

8/9th Grade Girls (2-1) - 3rd Place