Practice tonight (6/3/21) - 5th Grade Boys Blue at Morris High School (6:30-8:30) - This team is listed as West Central Wildcat Nuest for the tournament this weekend (probably because Jett is such a stud)!!!

Wednesday Practice (6/2/21) will be held at the UMM PE Center as follows:

6:30-8:30PM (8th Grade Boys White, 9th Grade Boys Rohloff, 9/10th Anderson, and 11th Grade Orange)

7:00 - 9:00PM (10th Grade Boys Holleman and 11th Grade Boys Erickson)

Tonight (Tuesday) - Morris High School (6:30-8:30PM) - 5th Grade Boys Orange

Thursday Practices 5/27):

Morris High School Gym (6:30-8:30PM) 5th Grade Girls Blue and 5th Grade Girls Orange

Prairie Woods Elementary (New London) - (7:00 - 9:00pm) - 7th Grade Boys Orange

Practices Wednesday (5/26)

Morris High School  (6:30-8:30) - 5th Grade Boys Blue, 9th Grade Boys Rohloff, and 9/10 Boys Anderson

Morris Practice Gym (6:30-8:30PM) - 7th Grade Girls Anderson and 6th Grade Girls Orange (one court)

Dawson Gym - (6:00-8:30) 6th Grade Boys Blue ad 6th Grade Boys Orange

Waska - (6:30-8:30PM) 7th Grade Girls Blue

Practice Tonight (Tuesday) - Morris High School gym (one court) - 6:30-8:30PM - 5th Grade Boys Orange

5/21/21 - 7th Grade Boys Orange at KMS 7-9pm

5/20/21  Thursday - Minnewaska High School (6:30-8:30PM)- 7th Grade Girls Orange  

Thursday - Morris Tiger Center (6:30 - 8:30PM) 4th Grade Girls Blue, 5th Grade Girls Blue, 5th Grade Girls Orange, and 6th Grade Girls Orange

5/19/21 -Wednesday - Waska (6:30-8:30PM) - 7th Grade Girls Blue, and 7/8th Grade Girls Elite

Wednesday - Morris Practice Gym (6:00 - 8:00PM) - 4th Grade Girls Orange, 6th Grade Girls Blue, and 7th Grade Girls White

Wednesday - Morris High School (6:30 - 8:30) - 8th Grade Boys Blue, 9th Grade Boys Rohloff, and 9/10th Boys Anderson

Wednesday - Morris Tiger Center (6:30 - 8:30PM)  9th Grade Girls Blue, 8th Grade Girls Whipkey, 11th Grade Girls Foley, 10th Grade Boys Holleman, And Both 11th Grade Boys.

Tuesday practices (5/18/21): 

Tiger Center West Court (6:30-8:30PM) - 5th Grade Boys Orange

Dawson Gym (6:00-8:30PM) - 5th Grade Boys Blue, 6th Grade Boys Blue, and 6th Grade Boys Orange.

Sunday, May 16th

Sunday at Morris Elementary (Tiger Center) - Girls (12:30-2:30PM) - 4th Grade Girls Blue, 5th Grade Girls Blue, 5th Grade Girls Orange, 9th Grade Girls Schultz, and 9/10th Girls Kruize

Sunday at Morris Elementary (Tiger Center) - Boys (2:30 - 4:30PM) - 8th Grade Boys Blue, 8th Grade Boys Orange, 9th Grade Boys Rohloff (cancelled), and Both 11th Grade Boys (11th Grade Blue cancelled)

Sunday at Morris High School (2:30 - 4:30PM) - 7th Grade Boys Blue and 7th Grade Boys Orange

Sunday at RFC (11:00 - 1:00PM) - 4th Grade Girls Orange-Cancelled

Sunday at Starbuck (3:00-5:00PM) - 7th Grade Girls Orange

Sunday at Morris High School (4:30 - 6:30PM) - 4th Grade Boys Orange

Sunday at Morris High School (5:30 - 7:30PM) - 10th Grade Girls Elite

Thursday at Morris Elementary (Tiger Center) - (6:30 - 8:30PM) - 5th Grade Girls Blue, 5th Grade Girls Orange, 6th Grade Girls Blue, 6th Grade Girls Orange, 8th Grade Girls Whipkey (cancel), and 5th Grade Boys Orange

Thursday at Morris High School (7:00 - 9:00PM) - 7th Grade Boys Orange

5/12/21  Wednesday at RFC (6:00 - 8:00PM) - 4th Grade Girls Orange

Wednesday at Minnewaska (6:30-8:30PM) - 7th Grade Girls Blue and 7th/8th Girls Elite

Wednesday at Morris Elementary (Tiger Center) - (6:30 - 8:30PM)  9/10 Grade Girls Kruize, 11th Grade Girls,   Both 6th Grade Boys and 5th Grade Boys Blue

Wednesday at Morris High School (6:30-8:30PM) - 9/10th Boys Anderson and 9th Grade Boys Rohloff

Wednesday at Morris Practice Gym (6:30-8:30PM) - 7th Grade Girls White and 8/9th Grade Girls

Sunday Practices (May 9th) as follows:

12:30 - 2:30PM at Tiger Center (Morris Elementary) - 8th Grade Boys Blue, 8th Grade Boys White, 9th Grade Boys Rohloff, and 9/10th Boys Anderson

12:30 - 2:30PM at Morris High School Gym - 7th Grade Boys Orange cancelled) and 5th Grade Boys Orange

12:30 - 2:30PM  - Fundamentals with Assistant Coaches for 6th Grade Boys Blue, 6th Grade Boys Orange and 5th Grade Boys Blue in the Morris Practice Gym (Optional)

2:30 - 4:30PM at Tiger Center (Morris Elementary) - 11th Grade Girls, 7/8 Elite Girls, 7th Grade Girls Blue, 7th Grade Girls White,  6th Grade Girls Blue and 6th Grade Girls Orange

2:30 - 4:30PM at Morris High School Gym - 8th Grade Boys Orange and 4th Grade Boys Blue

4:30 - 6:30PM at the Regional Fitness Center (RFC) - 4th Grade Boys Orange

Thursday:

6:30 - 8:30PM  RFC North Court (Both 5th Grade Girls)

6:15 - 8:15PM  Minnewaska Aux Gym (7th Grade Girls Orange)

Wednesday: 

7:00 - 9:00PM  KMS (8th/9th Grade Girls)

6:00 - 8:00PM  RFC North Court (4th Grade Girls Blue and Orange)

6:30 - 8:30PM  Morris High School (5th Grade Boys Orange and 7th Grade Boys Blue)

7:00 - 9:00 PM  Morris Elementary (7th Grade Girls White, 9th Grade Girls Blue, 10th Elite Girls, Both 11th Grade Boys)

Sunday Practices-(5/2/21)

12:00 - 2:00PM at Regional Fitness Center (RFC) - North Court (10th Grade Girls Elite)-cancelled

2:00 - 4:00 PM at Regional Fitness Center (RFC) - North Court (8th Grade Boys Orange)

3:00 - 5:15PM at Morris School - GIRLS - (4th Grade Orange/6th Grade Orange will be at the practice gym, both 5th Grade will be at the high school gym, and 7/8th Elite, 8th Grade Girls, 9th Grade Blue, 9/10th Grade, and 11th Grade will be at tiger center)

5:15 - 7:30PM at Morris School - BOYS - (5th Grade Blue and 6th Grade Blue at the high school, 7th Grade Blue, 10th Grade,  and 11th Grade Orange at tiger center)

Friday Practices -

6:00 - 7:30PM  Morris High School gym - 7th Grade Girls White Anderson

Thursday Practices 4/30:

7:00 - 9:00 PM Regional Fitness Center (RFC) - North Court (7th Grade Boys Orange)

6:30 - 8:30PM High School Gym - (6th Grade Girls Blue and 6th Grade Girls Orange)

6:30 - 8:30PM Morris Practice Gym (5th Grade Girls Blue and 5th Grade Girls Orange)

Wednesday (4/29) 

6:00 - 8:00PM  Montevideo High School (5th Grade Boys Blue and 6th Grade Boys Blue) - No Parents Allowed

5:30 - 7:30PM  Hoffman Gym (4th Grade Boys Orange)

6:00 - 8:00PM  Minnewaska High School (7th Grade Blue)

7:00 - 9:00PM  KMS High School (8/9th Grade Girls)

6:30 - 8:30PM  Morris Area High School Gym (9th Grade Boys Rohloff, 9/10th Boys Anderson, and 8th Grade Boys White)

6:30 - 8:30PM  Morris Practice Gym (4th Grade Girls Blue and 5th Grade Boys Orange)

7:00 - 9:00PM  Regional Fitness Center (RFC) - North Court (9th Grade Blue Girls and 9/10th Girls Kruize)

7:00 - 9:00PM Regional Fitness Center (RFC) - South Court (4th Grade Boys Blue and 6th Grade Boys Orange)

Tuesday(4/27):  7:00-8:30PM - Minnewaska High School (7th Grade Girls Randt)

Practices tonight (4/23/21)

FRIDAY - (6:00PM-8:00PM) - 8th Grade Girls (Tiger Center North Court),  and 5th Grade Boys Blue and 6th Grade Boys Orange (Morris High School gym)

THURSDAY (4/22) - (Tiger Center) - (6:30PM - 8:30PM) - 6th Grade Girls Orange, Both 5th Grade Girls, 5th Grade Boys Orange

Practices Tonight (4/21/21)--All of Them are 7:00PM-9:00PM (except 4th Grade Boys Blue)

RFC - 4th Grade Girls Blue, 9/10th Grade Girls Kruize, 10th Grade Girls Elite, 11th Grade Girls

M-State Fergus - 8th Grade Boys Blue and 8th Grade Boys Orange

Morris High School - 9th Grade Boys Rohloff, 9/10th Grade Boys Anderson, 8th Grade Boys White

Morris Elementary (Tiger Center) - 11th Grade Boys Erickson, 10th Grade Boys Holleman, 11th Grade Boys Orange, and 7th Grade Boys Blue.

KMS High School in Kerkhoven - 8/9th Girls Orange

Monte High School - 4th Grade Boys Blue (6:30-8:30PM)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9th Grade Girls Blue will have practice tonight (Tuesday) at the RFC 7:00-9:00PM. 4/20/21

MONDAY 4/19 - 7th Grade Girls White and 9th Grade Girls Blue (RFC 7PM-9PM), 7th Grade Girls Orange at Minnewaska High School Aux Gym (6:30-8:30PM), 7/8th Elite Girls at Starbuck gym

4/16/21  Friday at Tiger Center (North Court) - 6:00PM - (5th Grade Boys Blue and 6th Grade Boys Blue)

4/17/21  Saturday at the RFC - 1:30-3:30PM (6th Grade Girls Blue)

 4/18/21Sunday at the RFC - 10:30 - 1:00 - (4th Grade Girls Orange)

Sunday Practices at Morris Elementary:

12:30 - 3:00PM -All Boys (4th Grade Blue, 5th Grade Orange, 6th Grade Orange, 7th Grade Orange, and 8th Grade White)   AT the High School (9th Grade Rohloff and 9/10 Anderson)

3:00- 5:30PM - All Girls (5th Grade Blue, 5th Grade Orange, 6th Grade Blue, 6th Grade Orange, 8th Grade Whipkey and 8/9th Grade Girls)

 4:30-6:30PM -  4th Grade Boys Orange will be in the High School gym

Thursday (4/15) at the RFC (6:30-8:30PM) - 5th Grade Boys Orange and 6th Grade Girls Orange

Wednesday Practices (4/14/21)

RFC - 4th Grade Girls Blue, 7th Grade Girls Anderson (6:30-8:30PM) and on the other court 10th grade girls elite and 11 Grade Girls.  We have both courts reserved (6:30-9PM) if needed.

Morris Elementary (Tiger Center) - (6:30-8:30PM) - 11th Grade Boys Orange, 7th Grade Boys Blue, 8th Grade Boys Blue and (7:00-9:00PM) - 9th Grade Girls Blue, 10th Grade Boys Blue, and 11th Grade Boys Blue

Minnewaska High School - (6:30-8:30PM) - 8th Elite Girls Danielson and 7th Grade Girls Blue

Tuesday(4/13):  RFC - 8th Grade Boys Orange (7:00-9:00PM) and 7th Grade Boys Orange (7:30-9:00PM).  One Court to share.

Minnewaska High School - 7th Grade Girls (Randt) (6:30-8:30pm)

Sunday Practices 4/11)

5th Grade Boys (Blue) and 6th Grade Boys (Orange) will not practice on Sunday.

10:30AM - 12:30PM Morris Elementary (Tiger Center) - Both 4th Girls, Both 5th Girls, Both 6th Girls-Jodi Holleman will run the first hour of this practice.

10:30AM-12:30PM Morris High School - 8th Grade Girls (Whipkey) and 9th/10th Girls Kruize

12:30PM-2:30PM Morris Elementary (Tiger Center) - 7th Grade Girls White (Anderson), 8th/9th Girls (DeBaere), 9th Grade Girls (Schultz), and 10th Grade Girls Elite

12:30 - 2:30PM Morris High School - 8th Grade Boys Orange (Nelson) and 9th Grade Boys (Rohloff)

1:00 - 3:00PM at Minnewaska High School - 7th/8th Grade Girls Elite (Danielson) and 7th Grade Girls Blue (Kalstoe)

1:00 - 3:00PM at Glenwood Elementary School - 7th Grade Girls Orange (Randt)

2:30 - 4:30PM at Morris Elementary (Tiger Center) - Both 4th Grade Boys, 5th Grade Boys Orange, 7th Grade Boys Orange, and 8th Grade Boys White

2:30 - 4:30PM at Morris High School - 11th grade Girls (Foley) and 11th grade boys (Orange)

4:30PM - 7:00PM at Morris Elementary (Tiger Center) - BOYS -6th Grade Blue, 7th Grade Blue, 8th Grade Blue,  10th Boys Elite, and 11th Boys Elite

4:30PM-7:00PM at Morris High School - 9th/10th Boys Anderson

Saturday Practices:

10:15-12:15 at RFC (11th grade girls)

11:15-1:15pm at Morris Elementary (8th grade boys Nelson, 7th grade boys orange, and 5th grade boys blue and 6th grade boys orange)

Thursday Practices (4/8/21):

6:30-8:30PM at Starbuck gym (7th/8th Elite girls and 7th grade orange girls)

7:00-9:00PM at the RFC (both 11th grade boys)

6:30 - 8:30PM at Tiger Center (aka Morris Elementary gym)- 4th grade girls blue and orange, 7th grade girls white, and 8th grade girls Whipkey

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Wednesday Practices (4/7/21): 

6:30-8:30PM at Minnewaska High School (7th grade girls blue)

7:00-9:00 PM at Morris High School (9th/10th girls Kruize and 9th girls blue Schultz)

7:00-9:00PM at the RFC (10th grade boys Holleman)

7:30-9:30PM at Monte High School (10th grade girls elite)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------