March 5, 2015

Please be patient while I am trying to finalize teams.  I am still watching some tapes, attending games, and re-evaluating a few players!!!  If I spelled your name incorrectly, please shoot me a text 320-815-0616. 

Final TryOUT was a HUGE success as we had over 200 athletes participate!!!  If you were NOT able to attend last night and still want to be considered for a team, you need to let me know by 10PM tonight.  Do NOT call me at work! 

The Uniform order will be shipped off on Friday.  If you did not order one last night, please contact me with size information.

Please do not give me any registration checks for $395.  Nobody has made a team yet!  Once the teams are listed, you will MAIL the registration form, code of conduct, and $395 participation fee to me.  We do have a credit card machine now, so you will need to travel to the Holleman Fitness Center if you plan on using that method to pay.

The Graphic Edge e-flyer is READY!  You may want to make sure that you make a team before ordering! Please note that you will need to order the Orange shooting shirt for warmups.  Everything else is optional.  ALL of the gear will arrive in Hancock hopefully before the first tournament in St. Cloud.  I am going to need TONS of help to sort out everything.  I did this to save on extremely HIGH shipping fees.  The royal blue crew neck sweatshirts are very popular along with new 3/4 zips for men and women.  I am hoping to have sizing samples available on Sunday.  We highly encourage everyone to wear either Wildcat uniforms or reversibles to practice.  Some people like to wear the reversibles to save on wear and tear of the uniform. 

http://eFlyerOrder.com/WCWILDCATSBB


Meet the 4th Grade Girls:

Tenley Epema, Monte

Kiera Foley, Ortonville

Alexis Hunter, WCA

Avery Koenen, Monte

Rylee Lund, LQP

Jessica Moberg, CGB

Leslie Murken, Waska

Taylor Shelstad, LQP

Kaitlyn Staples, Hancock

Claire Stark, WCA

Coach: DeDe Epema

Head Coach @ Montevideo



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meet the 9th Grade Boys

Zion Alston, Willmar

Camen Andrews, Underwood

Ryan Blake, Parkers Prairie

Tyler Franzky, Dawson-Boyd

Cole Kosbab, Dawon-Boyd

Mason Kragenbring, NLS

Tyson Prentice, NLS

Brady Sabolik, WCA

Mason Schmidgall, Hancock

Alex Swenson, Dawson-Boyd

Tristan Thompson, NLS

Coach:  Joel Voorhees, LQP C-team Coach

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 



Number of times this site has been viewed 428003


Website powered & layout © by TipTopWebsite.com