Daily Announcements:

October 8th, 2019

Fall Camp Registration Form is ready to roll!!!  It is listed under Forms!!

Please bring a basketball, reversible, and water bottle!!

Best of Luck to everyone in your FALL Sports!!!!  

 

 

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Congrats to the following boys teams on an outstanding weekend in a very tough Prep Hoops State Tournament:

8th Grade Boys Blue (1st Place) - (4-1 Record) MVP = (Dylan Bainbridge and Andrew Walker)

9th Grade Boys Blue (3rd Place)- (3-1 Record) MVP = (Tate Olson and Matt Thompson)

10th Grade Boys (1st Place) - (4-0 Record) MVP = Reid Eckert, Frazee

10th/11th Boys - (0-4 Record) MVP = Payten Kleinhuizen, Maccray

11th Grade Boys - (1-3 Record) MVP = Will Enderson, Benson

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MYAS State Tourney

6th Grade Boys Blue (1st Place) - (4-0 Record) - MVP = Zach Dietz, Morris

9th Grade Boys Orange (4th Place) - (2-2 Record) - MVP = TEAM

4th Grade Girls went 1-2 - MVP = Avery Lewison, YME

5th Grade Girls Blue (1st Place) - (3-0 Record) - MVP = Acelynn Hacker, KMS

6th Grade Girls Orange (1st Place) - MVP = TEAM

7th Grade Girls went 2-1 - MVP = (Grace Cardwell & Maycee Gustafson)

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

I'm getting lots of calls about the Wildcat Camps at UMM PE Center.  The camps are very different than the Wildcat tryouts/practices. We focus on fundamentals and do a lot of team/individual competition.  It is fun for all the Wildcat players to get together again during the summer!!

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results/MVP's May 25th            
4th Grade Boys Record = 2-1 (2nd Place) MVP =  Jonah Janssen, Maccray
5th Grade Boys Record = 3-0 (1st Place) MVP = Gunner Liebl, Dawson Boyd
6th Boys Orange Record = 2-1 (2nd Place) MVP = Alex Ellison and Kade Solem
7th Grade Boys Record = 3-0 (1st Place) MVP = Ethan Riley, Sauk Centre
8th Boys Orange Record = 3-0 (1st Place) MVP = TEAM    
                 
5th Girls Orange Record = 3-0 (1st Place) MVP = TEAM    
6th Girls Blue Record = 2-1 (5th Place) MVP = Tara Nelson, Sisseton  
8th Grade Girls  Record - 0-3 (4th Place) MVP = Hayley Ward, CGB  
9th Grade Blue Record 2-1 (2nd Place) MVP = Holly Bratsch, RCW  
9th Grade Orange Record = 3-0 (1st Place) MVP = TEAM    
9th Grade White Record = 1-2 (4th Place) MVP = Halle Grosz, WCA  
10th/11th Orange  Record = 0-3 (4th Place) MVP =  Brylea Ruff, YME  

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

______________________________________________________________________

Please complete the registration form and code of conduct along with payment of $410 to "West Central Wildcats" --- to Jodi Holleman, 94 Washington Ave, Hancock, MN  56244.  

IMPORTANT NEWS:  8th Grade Boys Blue, Both 9th Grade Boys, 10th Grade Boys, 10th/11th Grade Boys, and 11th Grade Boys need to pay $450 entry fee this year due to extra tournament

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    

Wildcat Director:  Jodi Holleman (hollemjk@morris.umn.edu) 320-815-0616

Ass't Director - Taylor Holleman 320-815-2441

 

 

 

 

 




Number of times this site has been viewed 1595321