Practices on Sunday, March 20th as follows:

2:00 - 4:00PM (7th Grade Boys Blue, 8th Grade Boys Orange, 4th/5th/6th/7th Grade Girls)--Everyone meet at Tiger Center (Morris Elementary)

4:00 - 6:00PM (4th Grade Boys, 5th Grade Boys Blue, 6th Grade Boys Blue, 7th Grade Boys Orange, and 11th Grade Girls Elite)--Everyone meet at Tiger Center (Morris Elementary)

6:00 - 8:00PM at Tiger Center - 6th Grade Boys Orange 

Wednesday Practices (3/23/22)-(Bring a Basketball)

Morris High School Gym (6:30PM) - 8th Grade Boys Blue (Jackson)

Morris Practice Gym (6:30) 5th Grade Girls Blue (Dewey) and 4th Grade Girls (Larson)

Minnewaska Gym (6:45PM -8:30PM) - 8th/9th Grade Girls Elite

Dawson Gym (6:30PM) - 11th Grade Girls Elite

 

Practices Saturday (3/26/22)

4:00pm at Morris High School Gym - 6/7 Boys Miller and 5th Grade Boys Orange

4:00pm at Morris Practice Gym - Both 6th Grade Girls

Practices Sunday (3/27/22)

5th Grade Boys Blue will be practicing at Henning

7th Grade Boys Blue (Smith) will be practicing at Dawson-Boyd

10:00am at Morris Elementary - 6th Grade Boys White (Wood), 9th Grade Girls (Holland), 7th Grade Girls (Feldhake), 9th Grade Boys Blue

12:00 noon at Morris Elementary - 10th/11th Girls (Whipkey), 8th/9th Elite Girls (Danielson), 8th Grade Boys Orange (Fragodt) and 11th Grade Boys Elite

12:00 noon at Morris High School - 7th Grade Orange (Webb) and 10th Grade Boys Blue and Orange (will share one court)

2:00pm at Morris High School - 8th Grade Girls Orange (Randt) and 4th Grade Boys (Kienitz)

4:00pm at Morris Elementary (East Court)  - 6th Grade Boys Blue

4:00pm - 5:00pm at Morris High School - 5th Grade Girls Orange (will need to move to Morris Elementary from 5:00 - 6:00pm).

6:00pm at Morris Elementary - 6th Grade Boys Orange (Phipps) and 8th Grade Girls (Blue)

Monday(3/28/22) at WCA (Barrett) - 6:30 - 8:30PM - 9th Grade Girls Elite (Danielson) and 11th Grade Boys Elite (Holleman)

 

Tuesday (3/29/22) at Morris Elementary:  6:00PM -  5th Grade Girls (Dewey) and 5th Grade Boys Blue (Schwegel).   At 6:30PM - 8th Grade Boys Blue (Jackson) and at 7:00PM- 9th Grade Boys Orange (Nelson)

Practices 3/30/22

Wednesday at Regional Fitness Center (6:00 - 8:30PM) - One Court -  6th Grade Boys Blue (Pearson)

Wednesday at the UMM PE Center 6:30PM - 7th Grade Boys Blue (Smith), Both 10th Grade Boys (Rohloff), 11th Grade Boys Anderson

Wednesday at Dawson - 11th Grade Girls Elite

Wednesday at Waska (6:30-8:30PM) - 9th Grade Girls Elite (Danielson)

Wednesday at Starbuck gym (6:00-7:30PM) - 10th/11th Girls Whipkey

Thursday 3/31) at Morris Elementary - 6:30PM  - 8th Grade Boys Blue (Jackson), 9th Grade Boys Blue (Holleman), 9th/10th Grade Boys (Stephens)

Thursday at Starbuck (6:45PM - 8:30PM) - 8th Grade Girls Orange (Randt) and 8th Grade Girls Blue (Kolstoe)

5th Grade Boys Blue at Dawson Boyd

Practices this weekend:

Saturday at Starbuck Gym (9-11am) - 10th/11th Grade Girls Whipkey

Sunday Practices (April 3rd)

Tiger Center (Morris Elementary Gym)

12:00 - 2:00PM (7th Grade Boys Orange Webb, 8th Grade Boys Orange Fragodt, 9th Grade Boys Orange Nelson, and 9th Grade Girls Holland)

2:00 - 4:00PM (11th Grade Boys Anderson, 8th Grade Girls Orange Randt, 7th Grade Girls Feldhake, and 5th Grade Boys Orange Perkins)

4:00 - 6:00PM (6th/7th Grade Boys Miller and 9/10th Grade Boys Stephens)

6:00PM - (6th Grade Boys Orange Phipps)

Morris High School

12:00 - 2:00PM (4th Grade Boys Kienitz)

2:00 - 4:00PM (6th Grade Girls Blue and 6th Grade Girls Orange)

Morris Practice Gym

12:00 - 2:00PM (4th Grade Girls Larson and 5th Grade Girls Orange Williamson)

No Practice Sunday for 5th Grade Girls Blue, 10th/11th Girls Whipkey, 10th Grade Boys Orange Rohloff, and 6th Grade Boys White Wood.   

4/4/22 Monday Night at Elbow Lake (6:30PM) - 6th Grade Boys White (Wood)

4/4/22 Monday night at Glenwood (6:30PM) - 9th Grade Girls Elite and 8th Grade Girls Orange

4/5/22

Tuesday at Glenwood (6:30PM) - 8th Grade Girls Orange (Randt) and 7th Grade Girls (Feldhake)

Tuesday at Waska (6:30PM) - 9th Grade Boys Orange (Nelson)

Tuesday at Tiger Center (Morris Elementary)  (7:30PM) - 7th Grade Boys (Webb), Both 6th Grade Girls, and 5th Grade Boys Orange

Wednesday(4/6/22) at Tiger Center  (Morris Elementary) (6:30PM) - Both 5th Grade Girls, 11th Grade Girls Elite, 10th Grade Boys Orange, 11th Grade Boys Orange, and 10th/11th Grade Girls Whipkey

Thursday (4/7/22) at Tiger Center  (Morris Elementary) (7:30PM) - 8th Grade Boys Blue, 6th/7th Grade Boys Miller, and 9/10th Grade Boys 

Thursday at KMS (6:30PM) - 8th Grade Boys Orange

Thursday at Dawson (5:30-7:30PM) - 5th Grade Boys Blue

Saturday - April 10th - 11th Grade Elite in Monte

Practices this Sunday (4/10/22) at Morris Elementary aka Tiger Center - 3 courts available

12:00 - 2:00 PM - 6th Grade Boys Blue, 8th Grade Boys Blue, 6th Grade Boys White (Wood)

2:00 - 4:00PM - 8th Grade Girls Blue, 4th Grade Girls (Larson) 6/7th Boys Miller

4:00 - 6:00PM - 9th Grade Girls Elite, 7th Grade Boys Blue, 11th Grade Boys Elite, 10th Grade Boys Blue, 9th Grade Boys Blue

4/11/22 Monday at Elbow Lake - 9th Grade Girls Blue Elite

(4/12) Tuesday at Morris Elementary (aka Tiger Center (7PM) - Both 7th Grade Boys, 4th Grade Girls,  5th Grade Boys Blue, 8th Grade Boys Blue, and 5th Grade Girls Orange

(4/13)

Wednesday at Elbow Lake (6:30PM) - Both 10th Grade Boys

Wednesday at Glenwood Elementary School (6:30)  8th Grade Girls Blue and 9th Grade Girls Elite

Wednesday at Morris Elementary (aka Tiger Center) - 6:30PM (5th Grade Girls Blue,  Both 6th Grade Girls, 5th Grade Boys Orange, and 11th Grade Boys Orange  and at 7:00PM --11th Grade Boys Elite

Practices tonight (4/14/22:

Thursday  at Morris Elementary (6:30PM) 8th Grade Girls Orange, 9th/10th Grade Boys (Stephens), and 7th Grade Girls (Feldhake), 6th Grade Boys Orange (Phipps)

Thursday at Waska - 9th Grade Boys Orange (Nelson)

Saturday - 4th Grade Boys at Maccray

4/18/22 - Monday at Elbow Lake:  (6:30PM) 9th Grade Boys Blue, and 11th Grade Boys Elite

Monday at Morris Elementary (aka Tiger Center) - 5:30PM - 5th Grade Boys Blue and 5th Grade Girls Orange and 6:30PM - 6/7th Grade Boys (Miller)  and 8th Grade Boys Orange (Fragodt) and 9th Grade Girls Elite

4/19/22 Tuesday at Morris Elementary (aka Tiger Center) - 7:00PM - 4th Grade Girls Larson, 7th Grade Girls (Feldhake) , 9th Grade Girls (Holland), and 7th Grade Boys Orange (Webb)

Tuesday at Starbuck - 7:00PM - 8th Grade Girls Orange and 8th Grade Girls Blue

4/20/22

Wednesday at RFC - (6:00-8:00pm) - 5th Grade Girls Blue

Wednesday at Elbow Lake (6:30PM) - Both 10th Grade Boys

Wednesday at Starbuck (6:00pm) - 10th/11th Girls (Whipkey)

Wednesday possibly in Dawson - 9th Grade Girls Elite and 11th Grade Girls Elite

Wednesday at Morris Elementary - 6:00PM - 6th Grade Boys Blue.  6:30PM - Both 6th Grade Girls, and 5th Grade Boys Orange

Wednesday at UMM PE Center - 7:00PM - 9:00PM - 8th Grade Boys Blue and 9th/10th Boys (Stephens)

 

4/21/22  Thursday at Morris Elementary - 6:30PM - 6th/7th Boys (Miller) and 6th Grade Boys Orange

Thursday at Starbuck (7:00 - 9:00PM) - 8th Grade Girls Blue and 8/9th Girls Elite

Thursday at LQP - 7th Grade Boys Blue

Thursday at Montevideo Middle School (6:00 - 8:00PM) - 4th Grade Boys

Practice this Weekend:

Sunday (April 24th) -  Morris Elementary (2 Courts)  - 1:00PM - 3:00PM - 6th Grade Boys White (Wood) and 9th Grade Boys Orange (Nelson)

Monday (4/25) at Elbow Lake (6:30-8PM)- 8th/9th Girls Elite

Tuesday (4/26) at Prinsburg (5:30PM) - 5th Grade Boys Blue

Tuesday at Morris Elementary (aka Tiger Center) - (6:30-8:30) - 6th Grade Boys Orange Phipps  (7-9PM) 8th Grade Boys Blue, 7th Grade Boys Orange

4/27 - Wednesday at Morris Elementary - (6:30-8:30PM) 5th Grade Girls Blue Dewey, 5th Grade Boys Orange Perkins, Both 6th Grade Girls, 6th/7th Boys Miller,  8th Grade Boys Orange

Wednesday at UMM PE Center (6:30-8:30PM) - 11th Grade Boys Orange, Both 10 Grade Boys, 9th Grade Boys Blue and 9th/10th Boys

Wednesday in Elbow Lake (6:00pm) - 6th Grade Boys Blue

Wednesday at Monte - 7th Grade Boys Blue

Wednesday at Minnewaska Elementary in Glenwood (6-8PM) - 10th/11th Girls Whipkey

(4/29/22)Friday at RFC (7-9PM) - 9th Grade Girls Holland

Sunday at Morris Area School (Tiger Center)

3:00 - 5:00PM (8th Grade Girls Orange Randt, 10th/11th Girls Whipkey, 7th Grade Girls Feldhake, 5th Grade Girls Orange, and 9th Grade Girls Holland

5:00 - 7:00PM (4th Grade Girls Larson), 8th Grade Girls Blue, 8th/9th Girls Elite, Both 6th Grade Girls

Tuesday (5/3)  at Morris Elementary - (6:30PM) 6th Grade Girls Blue and  9/10th Boys (2 courts)

Wednesday (5/4) at Morris Elementary - (6:30PM) 5th Grade Girls Blue, 11th Grade Girls Elite, 5th Grade Boys Orange, 6th Grade Girls Orange

Wednesday at Morris High School - (6:30-8:30PM) - 7th Grade Girls Feldhake and 6th/7th Boys Miller

Wednesday at UMM PE Center (7-9PM) - 11th Grade Boys Elite, 11th Grade Boys Orange, 9th Grade Boys Blue, 8th Grade Boys Blue, 7th Grade Boys Orange (Webb), 6th Grade Boys White (Wood)

Wednesday at Minnewaska Elementary (6-8PM) - 10th/11th Grade Girls Whipkey

Wednesday at Minnewaska (6:30-8:30PM) - 8th/9th Girls Elite

Wednesday at KMS (6:30-8:30PM) - 8th Grade Boys Orange

Wednesday at Monte (6:30-8:30PM) - 7th Grade Boys Blue

Thursday 5/5) at Morris Elementary - (6:30-8:30PM) - 6th Grade Boys Orange (Phipps) - one court

Thursday in Monte - 4th Grade Boys and 5th Grade Boys Blue

Sunday Practices at Morris Elementary (Tiger Center)-5/8/22

12:00 - 2:00PM  8th Grade Boys Blue

2:00 - 4:00PM - 10th Grade Boys Blue, 10th Grade Boys Orange

4:00 - 6:00PM - 8th Grade Girls Orange

Tuesday 5/10/22-at Morris Elementary  (6:00PM - 8:00PM) - 6th Grade Boys Blue and (6:30-8:30PM) - 4th Grade Girls

Wednesday at Morris Elementary (6:30-8:30PM):  6th Grade Girls Blue, 5th Grade Boys Orange, 9th/10th Boys, 6th Grade Boys White, 6/7th Grade Boys Miller  and  (7:00 - 9:00PM) - 7th Grade Boys Orange Webb-cancelled

Wednesday at UMM PE Center - 6:30PM - Both 11th Grade Boys-cancelled

Wednesday in Barrett (Aux. Gym):  8/9th Grade Girls Elite

Wednesday at LQP High School (6:30-8:30PM) - 11th Grade Girls Elite-cancelled

Wednesday at Glenwood Elementary (6:00 - 8:00pm)  8th Grade Girls Blue and 10/11th Girls Whipkey

5/12/22-Thursday at Morris Elementary (6:30-8:30PM):  6th Grade Girls Orange,  6th Grade Boys Orange (cancelled)

Thursday at Starbuck (6:00-8:00PM) - 8th Grade Girls Orange and 7th Grade Girls Feldhake

Practices Sunday at Morris Elementary (aka Tiger Center)

12:00 - 2:00PM  (8th Grade Boys Blue, 5th Grade Girls Orange, 7th Grade Boys Blue, 4th Grade Girls, and 9th Grade Girls Holland)

2:00 - 4:00PM  (8th Grade Boys Orange, 9th Grade Boys Blue)

4:00 - 6:00PM  (6th Grade Boys Orange/Phipps and 10th Grade Boys Orange)

5:00 - 7:00PM (7th Grade Boys Webb)

5/17/22-Tuesday at Morris Elementary (6:30-8:30PM) - (5th Grade Girls Blue, 9th/10th Boys, 6th Grade Boys Phipps)

5/18/22 Wednesday at Morris Elementary (6:30 - 8:30PM)-- (6th Grade Boys Blue, 6th Grade Boys White, 5th Grade Boys Orange, 6th/7th Grade Boys Miller)

Wednesday at Morris High School (6:30-8:30PM) - 6th Grade Girls Blue and 9th Grade Girls Holland

Wednesday at the RFC (6:30-8:30PM) - 8th Grade Boys Blue

Wednesday at UMM PE Center - (6:30 - 8:30PM) - 7th Grade Boys Blue, 11th Grade Boys Orange, 7th Grade Boys Orange (Webb) and 7:00 - 8:30PM - 10th Grade Boys Blue, 9th Grade Boys Blue, 11th Grade Boys Elite

Wednesday at Glenwood Elementary (6-8:00PM) 8th Grade Girls Blue

Wednesday at LQP (6:30-8:30PM) - 11th Grade Girls Elite

5/19/22 Thursday at Morris Elementary -  6:30 - 8:30PM - (7th Grade Girls, 6th Grade Girls Orange, 6th Grade Boys Phipps)

Thursday at Dawson (6:00 - 8:00PM) 5th Grade Boys Blue

Friday at Starbuck (6:00PM) - 10th/11th Girls Whipkey

5/24 Tuesday at Morris High School (6:00PM) 5th Grade Girls Orange and (6:30PM) - 7th Grade Girls

5/25/22 Wednesday at UMM PE Center (6:30PM) - 9th Grade Girls (Holland), 11th Grade Boys Orange,  7th Grade Boys Orange Webb, and 8th Grade Boys Blue

Wednesday at the RFC -  6:30PM  - South Court - 4th Grade Girls

Thursday at Morris Practice Gym(6:30PM) 6th Grade Girls Blue, 6th Grade Girls Orange

Thursday at Morris High School (6:00pm) - 6th Grade Boys Blue and 6th Grade Boys Orange

5/31/22 - 7th Grade Girls Feldake at Tiger Center

6/1/22 Wednesday at UMM  7:00PM - 11th Grade Boys Elite,

Wednesday at Tiger Center (6:00 - 8:00) - 8th Grade Boys Blue, 7th Grade Boys Orange, and 6th Grade Boys Orange

Wednesday in Dawson (4:00pm - 6:00pm) - 4th Grade Boys and 5th Grade Boys Blue

Wednesday at KMS (5:00pm - 7:00pm) - 8th Grade Boys Orange