The Following teams will practice this Saturday (March 23rd) 

Saturday Practices at Morris Elementary

5:00 - 7:00PM  (7th Grade Girls Blue, Both 8th Grade Girls, 9th Grade Girls)

Saturday Practice at Morris High School

5:00 - 7:00PM  (Both 5th Grade Girls)

Saturday Practice at Morris Practice Gym

5:00 - 7:00PM (4th Grade Girls and 6th Grade Boys Orange)

Saturday Practice at Regional Fitness Center

6:00 - 8:00PM  (7th Grade Girls Orange)

Saturday Practice at UMM PE Center

5:30PM - 7:30PM  (9th Grade Boys Webb) - one court

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Practices Tonight, Wednesday (3/27/24)

Practice Wednesday (3/27/24) at Dawson-Boyd - 7th Grade Boys Smith (6:30pm)

Practice Wednesday (3/27/24) at Minnewaska - (6:30PM-8:30PM) - 10th Grade Girls

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Practices Thursday (3/28/24)

Practice Thursday (3/28/24) at RFC - (6:15PM-8:15PM) - Both 6th Grade Girls

Practices Thursday (3/28/24) at Morris Area School 

5:00 - 7:00PM (3rd Grade Boys, 4th Grade Boys Kath, Both 5th Grade Boys, Both 6th Grade Boys)

Tiger Center (Both 6th Grade Boys)

Morris High School (Both 5th Grade Boys)

Morris Practice Gym (3rd and 4th Grade Boys)

7:00 - 9:00PM (8th Grade Rohloff, 8th Grade Peyton, 8th Grade Christenson/Hedman, 9th Grade Bickford, Both 10th Grade Boys,  and Both 11th Grade Boys)

Tiger Center (Both 11th and Both 10th Boys)

Morris High School (Both 9th Grade Boys)

Morris Practice Gym (8th Grade Rohloff, 8th Grade Peyton, and 8th Grade Christenson/Hedman)

 

Practices Saturday at UMM Cougar Sports Center (3/30/24)

9:00am - 11am (10th Grade Boys Holleman)

10:00am - Noon (Fundamental/Skills Practice with Taylor Holleman (Boys Grades 9-11)

Noon - 2:00PM (7th Grade Boys Luft, 7th Grade Boys Wood, 8th Grade Boys Rohloff, 8th Grade Peyton, and 7th Grade Girls Orange)

Practice Saturday at Regional Fitness Center (3/30/24)

10:15am - 12:15 (5th Grade Girls Blue and Orange and 7th Grade Girls Blue Foley)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Practices tonight (Monday-April 1st) at Tiger Center (Morris Elementary)

6:00PM - 8th Grade Girls Blue and 9th Grade Girls

7:00PM - 9th Grade Boys Webb

Practices Tuesday (4/2/24)

Tiger Center (6:30PM) - (5th Grade Boys Schwegel, 5th Grade Boys Merritt, and 6th Grade Boys Huberty)

RFC (6:30PM) - Both 8th Grade Girls

Practices Wednesday (4/3/24)

RFC (6:30-8:30PM) Both 6th Grade Girls

UMM (6:30-8:30PM)  9th Grade Girls

Morris High School (7:00 - 9:00PM) - 11th Boys Holleman and 11th Boys Monson

Waska (6:30-8:30PM)  - 10th Grade Girls Danielson

Practices Thursday (4/4/24)

Tiger Center (6:30-8:30PM) - 8th Grade Boys Rohloff, 8th Grade Boys Peyton, 8th Grade Boys Christenson/Hedman, 8th Grade Boys Paulson, 9th Grade Boys Bickford, 10th Grade Boys Gunderson

RFC (6:30P-8:30PM) - Both 8th Grade Girls and 7th Grade Girls Blue

RFC (4:30-6:30PM) - 3rd Grade Boys (North Court)

Saturday 4/6/24

8th Grade Boys (Paulson) will practice at the RFC on Saturday (South Court) from 4:00-6:00PM.

9th Grade Girls (Miller) will practice at the RFC on Saturday (South Court) from 6:00 - 8:00PM

Practices Sunday (April 7th) at Morris Area

12:00 - 2:00  (Both 6th Grade Girls, Both 7th Grade Girls, Both 8th Grade Girls, 11th Grade Girls)

11th Grade Girls will be in the High School gym and Both 6th Grade girls will be in the Practice gym. 7th and 8th Grade Girls will be at Tiger Center.

2:00 - 4:00   (4th Grade Girls, Both 5th Grade Girls, 7th Grade Boys Smith, 7th Grade Boys Luft, 7th Grade Boys Wood, 8th Grade Boys Rohloff, 8th Grade Boys Peyton, and 8th Grade Boys Christenson/Hedman)

Tiger Center (7th Grade Boys Smith and the three 8th Grade teams)

Morris High School (Luft and Wood)

Morris Practice Gym (4th and 5th Grade Girls)

4:00 - 6:00   (4th Grade Boys, 5th Grade Boys Schwegel, 5th Grade Boys Merritt, 6th Grade Boys Kienitz, 6th Grade Boys Huberty,

Tiger Center (Both 6th and 4th Grade Boys)

Morris High School (Both 5th Grade Boys)

UMM at 1:00PM (Both 9th Grade Boys and 10th Gunderson)

UMM at 3:00PM (10th Holleman and Both 11th Grade Boys)

Monday Practice (4/8/24)

6:30-8:30PM (8th Grade Girls Blue and 9th Grade Girls) @ RFC (North Court)

Monday Practice (4/8/24)

6:30-8:30PM (8th Grade Girls Blue and 9th Grade Girls) @ RFC (North Court)

Tuesday at Tiger Center (6:30PM) Both 8th Grade Girls

Tuesday at RFC (7-8:30PM) 9th Grade Boys Webb

Wednesday at UMM @ 6:30PM (11th Grade Boys Holleman,  8th Grade Boys Rohloff,  8th Grade Boys Peyton, 9th Grade Bickford, 5th Grade Boys Merritt)

Wednesday at Waska (10th and 11th Grade Girls)

Wednesday at Tiger Center (6:30PM) - 6th Grade Boys Huberty and 9th Grade Girls Miller

Wednesday at RFC (6:30PM) - 6th Grade Girls Sondrol 

Wednesday at Murdock (6:30PM) - 7th Grade Boys Luft

Thursday (April 11th) - 3rd Grade Boys will practice 5:00-7:00PM at the RFC (North Court)

Thursday at Tiger Center at 6:30PM (6th Grade Boys Kienitz, Both 7th Grade Girls, 8th Grade Boys Christenson/Hedman, and 5th Grade Girls Blue

Sunday 12:00 - 2:00PM  (11th Grade Girls )--April 14th

Sunday 2:00 - 4:00 (8th Grade Girls Orange)

April 16th

Tuesday @ Tiger Center at 6:30PM (8th Grade Girls Blue, 7th Grade Girls Orange)

Tuesday @ Tiger Center at 7:00PM (9th Grade Boys Webb, 10th Boys Gunderson, and 9th Grade Boys Reese)

Tuesday @ CMCS - 6th Boys Kienitz (6:30-8PM)

April 17th

Wednesday @ RFC (6:00PM-7PM)  and then (7:00PM-8PM) at UMM-- Both 6th Grade Girls

Wednesday @ Tiger Center (2 courts) (6:30-8:30PM) - 11th Grade Boys Monson and 8th Grade Boys Christenson/Hedman

Wednesday @ Morris Practice Gym - (6:30-8:30PM)-5th Grade Boys Schwegel and 8th Grade Boys Paulson

Wednesday - 10th and 11th Grade Girls (Waska)

Wednesday @ WCA -11th Boys Holleman and 10th Boys Holleman

April 18th

Thursday @ Tiger Center (6:30PM-8:30PM) 7th Grade Girls Blue, Both 8th Grade Girls, 5th Grade Schwegel and 6th Boys Huberty

Thursday at UMM (7:00-8:45PM) - 8th Grade Boys Rohloff, 8th Grade Boys Peyton, 9th Grade Boys Reese

Thursday at RFC (5:00PM-7:00PM) - 4th Grade Girls and 5th Grade Girls Blue

Friday @ RFC (1 court) - 9th Grade Girls (6:30-8:30PM) and 8th Grade Boys Paulson (6:00-8:00PM)

Sunday at Tiger Center (12:00 - 2:00PM) - 5th Grade Girls Orange and 5th Grade Boys Merritt

4/23/24 Tuesday @ RFC - 6:30PM (5th Grade Girls Orange-North Court)

4/24/24Wednesday @ Tiger Center (6:30-8:30PM) - 7th Grade Boys Wood, Both 6th Grade Girls, and 5th Boys Merritt

4/25/24  Thursday @ RFC - 4:30 (3rd Grade Boys Retzlaff) 6:30PM (Both 7th Grade Girls-North Court)

Thursday @ UMM - 6:30 - 8:30PM (5th Grade Girls Blue)

Saturday @ RFC (10am-12:00) 4th Grade Girls

Tiger Center Sunday, April 28th

2:00 - 4:00PM (Both 8th Grade Girls, 7th Grade Girls Blue, 7th Grade Boys Smith)

4:00 - 6:00PM (Both 10th Boys and Both 11th Boys, 9th Webb)

High School Available 12-6PM

12:00 Noon (5th Grade Boys Schwegel,  and 7th Grade Boys Luft)

2:00PM (8th Grade Boys Christenson/Hedman

4:00PM - (9th Boys Bickford, 9th Girls Miller)

Practice Gym Available 12-6PM 

4:00PM - (4th Grade Boys and 6th Boys Huberty)

4/29/24

Monday -  6:30PM at RFC - 8th Grade Boys Paulson - confirmed

Tuesday - 6:30PM at RFC - 8th Grade Girls Blue 

May 1st, 2024

Wednesday at UMM Cougar Sports Center (6:30-8:30PM) - 8th Grade Boys Rohloff, 8th Grade Boys Peyton,  and 9th Grade Boys Bickford

Wednesday at Tiger Center  (6:30-8:30PM)- 7th Grade Boys Wood,  8th Grade Boys Paulson, 8th Grade Girls Orange, 9th Grade Girls Miller

Wednesday at Morris High School (6:30-8:30PM) - 5th Grade Boys Merritt

Wednesday at Waska (10th Grade Girls)

Wednesday at RFC (Both 6th Grade Girls)- 6:30-8:30PM

Thursday at Tiger Center (6:30-8:30PM) - 8th Grade Girls Blue, 7th Grade Girls Foley, 6th Boys Kienitz, and 5th Grade Boys Schwegel

Thursday at RFC (6:30-8:30PM) - 5th Grade Girls Blue and 6th Grade Boys Huberty

Thursday at RFC - (4:30PM-6:30PM)  (3rd Grade Boys)

 

Sunday Practices (May 5th)

4:00 - 6:00PM  @ Tiger Center  (7th Grade Girls Blue, 6th Grade Girls Orange, 5th Grade Girls Orange)

5:00 - 7:00PM @ UMM (Both 10th and Both 11th Grade Boys)

 

May 8th  -  Wednesday @ Tiger Center (6:30-8:30PM) - 6th Grade Girls Orange, 7th Grade Girls Orange, 9th Grade Girls Miller and both 11th Grade Boys

Wednesday at Morris High School (6:30-8:30PM) - 8th Grade Boys Rohloff and 8th Grade Boys Peyton

Wednesday @ RFC (5:30-7:30PM) - 4th Grade Girls and 5th Grade Girls Blue (one court)

Wednesday @ Waska - 10th & 11th Grade Girls 

 

Thursday @ RFC - 4:30-6:30PM (3rd Grade Boys)

Thursday @ RFC 6:30-8:30PM (6th Grade Boys Huberty)

 

Saturday @ RFC -South Court (10:00am - Noon) - 4th Grade Girls

Saturday @ RFC -North Court (10am-Noon) - 6th Grade Boys Kienitz

Sunday @ Tiger Center (May 12, 2024)

12-2   8th Grade Girls Blue, 8th Grade Girls Orange, 5th Grade Girls Orange,  7th Grade Boys Luft, 5th Grade Boys Merritt

Monday, May 13th @ RFC - (6:30-8:30PM) - 9th Grade Girls Miller

Tuesday at RFC (4:30-6:30PM) - 5th Grade Girls Orange

Tuesday at RFC (6:30-8:30PM) 8th Grade Girls Blue

May 15th

Wednesday at RFC (4:30-6:30PM) - 3rd Grad Boys Retzlaff

Wednesday at RFC (6:30-8:30PM) - 7th Grade Girls Blue and 8th Grade Girls Orange

Wednesday at Morris High School (5:30-7:00PM) 4th Grade Girls and 5th Grade Girls Blue

Wednesday at UMM (6:30PM) - Both 11th Boys, Both 10th Boys, Both 9th Boys

Wednesday at Tiger Center  (6:30-8:30PM)- 7th Grade Boys Wood, 8th Grade Boys Peyton, 8th Grade Boys Christenson/Hedman,  9th Grade Girls Miller

Thursday at Tiger Center (6:30-8:30PM) - 6th Grade Boys Huberty, 8th Grade Boys Rohloff,  5th Grade Boys Schwegel