West Central Wildcat Coaching Staff:

Girls:                                                             

4th Grade Blue                Nick Danielson (Ass’t GBB Coach at Minnewaska)                                       

4th Grade Orange           Hayden Ohlemacher-Lonetti (Ass’t WBB Coach at Ridgewater)

                                        Asst Coach - Becca Holland (WBB player at UMM)          

5th Grade Blue                De De Epema (Ass’t GBB Coach at Monte)                                     

5th Grade Orange             Abby Olson (WBB Player at Bethany Lutheran)

                 Sydney Bartunek (former Wildcats)        

6th Grade Blue                Trudy Staples (Hancock youth coach)                               

6th Grade Orange             Nate Wood (Alexandria youth coach)                                           

7th Grade Girls                 Brandon Barras/JT Karis (UMM)              

8th Grade Blue                Bob Foley (Monte youth coach)                        

8th Grade Orange             Jodi Holleman/Bree Holleman (SmSU/Lakeview Asst GBB Coach)                            

9th Grade Blue                Bennett Lerud (C-team boys coach at Morris Area)                                     

9th Grade Orange           Tina Kruize (former Ass’t WBB Coach at Ridgewater)                                              

10/11 Blue                      Steve Rohloff (former Monte BBB Coach)                                    

10/11 Orange                  Hunter Salathe (UMM)                             

Boys:

4th Grade                         Jalen Voss (Asst MBB Coach at UMM)/Jeffrey Halverson)              

5th Grade                         Chelly Dewey (JH BBB Coach at WCA)                               

6th Grade                         Dylan Reese (JH BBB Coach at Hancock)              

7th Grade                         Kyle Och (8th Grade BBB Coach at Morris)                            

8th Grade                         Kyle Petermeier (UMM)                          

8th/9th Grade                    Colin Everson/Jordan Miller (UMM)                     

9th Grade Blue                   Taylor Holleman (Ass't BBB Coach at Hancock)                       

10th Grade                       Terry Miller (Head BBB Coach at ACGC)

11th Grade Blue                  Dave Cresap (Head BBB Coach at Perham)  

                                    11th Grade Orange             Nate Holleman  (SmSU/UMM)