Congrats to the 8th Grade Boys on going 3-0 for 1st Place in the MYAS tournament last weekend (MVP = Thomas Tiernan, Morris)

Congrats to 9th Grade Girls Orange on going 2-1 for 2nd Place in the MYAS tournament last weekend.(MVP = Annika Randt, Waska

 

Congrats to the following teams:

1st Place - 7th Grade Boys

2nd Place - 5th Grade Boys

3rd Place - 8th Grade Girls (Orange), 11th Elite Girls, 11th Grade Boys (Orange) and 11th Grade Elite Boys

Wildcat Boys finished 13-18 on the weekend while the girls finished 22-30 in this VERY tough Mn Fury Tournament!!!

West Central Wildcat Results (April 21/22)  

   
               
Boys              
          MVP's    
4th Grade 1-2 Record MYAS   Gunner Liebl, Dawson-Boyd
               
5th Grade 2nd Place  Fury (3-1)   Drew Huebner, Morris
               
6th Grade 4th Place Fury (1-3)   Hudson VerSteeg, Hancock
               
7th Grade 1st Place Fury (3-1)   Grant Dawson, Wheaton
               
8th Grade       did not compete
               
8th/9th Grade 5th Place Fury (0-4)   Tristan Pekula, Royalton  
               
9th Grade Blue 4th Place Fury (1-3)   Brady Kienitz, Maccray
               
10th Grade Boys 7th Place Fury (1-3)   Dawson Miller, ACGC
               
11th Grade Orange 3rd Place Fury (3-1)   Connor Reese, Hancock
               
11th Grade Blue 3rd Place Mn Select   Carter Cresap, Perham
      Classic        
               
Girls              
          MVP's    
4th Grade Blue 6th Place Fury (2-2)   Hope Stark, YME
               
4th Grade Orange 8th Place Fury (0-4)   Lily Mahoney, WCA  
               
5th Grade Blue 5th Place Fury (3-1)   Macy Grosz (WCA) and Teagan Epema, (Monte)
               
5th Grade Orange 5th Place Fury (3-1)   Julia Schmidt, Wheaton
               
6th Grade Blue 6th Place Fury (1-3)   Kaitlyn Staples, Hancock
               
6th Grade Orange 4th Place Fury (2-2)   Maya Krusemark, WCA
               
7th Grade 6th Place Fury (1-3)   Claire Stark, WCA
               
8th Grade Blue 8th Place Fury (0-4)   Lesley Rinke, Wheaton
               
8th Grade Orange 3rd Place Fury (3-1)   Taylor Shelstad (LQP) & Hannah Polejewski (Fergus Falls)
               
9th grade Blue 11th Place Fury (1-3)   Tori Ratz, Fergus Falls
               
9th Grade Orange 7th Place Fury (2-2)   Susan Knutson, Benson  
               
10th/11th Orange 6th Place Fury (1-3)   Amanda Mathiasen, Willmar
               
10/11th Blue 3rd Place FurFuryy (3-1)  

Larissa Lamb, Alexandria